• Bahruz Nadirov / Head of Treasury
• Nuralam Safarov / Head of Risk Management
• Parvin Humbatov / Deputy Director, Finance Department
The Asset and Liability Management Committee is a collegial body that has the goal of achieving effective management in the Bank in order to maximize profitability and manage the risks associated with assets and liabilities.
The Committee makes decisions on the general and individual areas of asset and liability management, monitors the implementation of decisions and submits proposals to the Supervisory Board within its powers.
The Committee's functions include participating in the development of all processes related to the management of the Bank’s assets and liabilities, increasing the return on assets within the maximum acceptable risk levels approved by the Supervisory Board, submitting analysis and forecasting liquidity for approval, as well as other obligations defined by law and internal documents.
Committee on Information Technology
Member of the Committee:
• Teymur Rahimov
The Committee supervises and directs the Bank's implementation of its information technology strategy, the purpose of which is to become one of the technological leaders in the financial market of the Republic of Azerbaijan and provide high-quality banking and financial services.
The Committee performs the following functions to achieve its stated goals: