Multifunctional Mobile App by Yelo
In Yelo Bank the meeting with students was held
Yelo Bank is always distinguished by its youth-oriented projects. This time, the next meeting of the "Role of NGOs in Media Literacy" project was held at the Bank. About 50 active students and graduates from various universities visited the Head Office to familiarize themselves with Yelo Bank. First, within the framework of the info-tour, the modern interior of the Head Office and the opportunities created for the employees were discussed in detail. The main point of the event was the meeting with the Bank's management. Gunay Jalilova, the deputy chairman of Yelo Bank's Board of Directors, greeted the young people and gave broad information about Yelo Bank. She also shared her career and educational experiences and gave valuable advice to the youth. The Human Capital and Public Relations management staff also spoke in detail about the completed and expected projects at Yelo Bank. The chairman of GSIIIB, Afsaleddin Agalarov, expressed his gratitude on behalf of the youth for the attention shown to the management of Yelo Bank for the support given. At the end, the questions of the participants were answered and a commemorative photo was taken wishing them success in their future activities.
It should be noted that the project is implemented with the financial support of the State Support Agency for Non-Governmental Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the organization of the Social Economic Development of Youth Public Union. Yelo Bank is always committed to the policy of being a career supporter of talented young people, and in the future "open door" and career days will be organized in the Bank for more students