Multifunctional Mobile App by Yelo
With the support of Yelo Bank, the next "Summer camp" was organized in Shamakhi
Yelo Bank continues its proactive steps for the development of children's football in our country, especially in the regions. The next "Summer Camp" took place in Shamakhi with the support of the Bank, the Football Development Fund and the "Shamakhi" Football Club. During the seven-day camp, schoolchildren were trained in important life skills, and were informed by experts in the relevant field about the rules of environmental protection, personal hygiene, traffic and fire safety. The participants were also trained in modern technologies. In addition, after learning about the flora and fauna of Azerbaijan and the world, the children planted various fruits at the Shamakhi Grape Nursery Center.
During the camp, the participants took part in specially prepared football training. A professional football referee was invited to inform the participants about football rules. During the camp, trips to Shamakhi Astrophysical Observatory and Shamakhi Safari Park were organized for children. The camp ended with an entertainment program and presentation of certificates to the participants.
For your information, this project was previously organized for children of low-income families in Nakhchivan. The main goal of Yelo Bank is to increase love for sports from childhood, to support the development of professional children's football.
Do you have additional questions about the micro business loan ( Then call 981 or write to our Facebook, Instagram or Whatsapp accounts.