Multifunctional Mobile App by Yelo
Another digital branch of Yelo Bank is now in Xachmaz!
Yelo Bank opened another branch to be closer to its customers in the regions. This time, the Bank presented its bright branch with a digital concept in Khachmaz to local residents. The main advantage of a digital branch over its traditional counterparts is that bank transactions are carried out here using devices. Customers can freely obtain cards, business and consumer loans, and open a savings account without a bank employee. In addition, it is possible to deposit to accounts, cash out of funds from the card, and make various payments in the 24/7 mode. All these processes take place more quickly and in a more productive way in the digital branch.
On the occasion of the opening of the branch, Elshan Pirmaliyev, the deputy chairman of the Board of Directors of Yelo Bank, expressed his opinion: "The Khachmaz branch was the first branch we opened in the regions in 2023. Our main goal is to provide various types of high-quality banking services to business entities and individual clients operating here. This digital branch of ours with the concept of "Bright Banking" will provide customers with maximum comfort and simple solutions like others. Conducting operations without a cash register through devices will also contribute to the development of cashless payments. Until the end of the year, we will continue to expand our service network in other regions of the country with the same concept."
The new branch is located at 8C, Nariman Narimanov Street, Khachmaz. It should be noted that currently 17 branches and 1 self-service center of Yelo Bank are operating.
Do you have additional questions about banking services? Then call 981 or write to our Facebook, Instagram or Whatsapp accounts.